CONTACT

HAVE A QUESTION 
FOR US?

Email

hi@thewavetokyo.com     


Phone

+82 (0)2-6000-7717/6690                            

Address

5, Baekjegobun-ro 9-gil, Songpa-gu, Seoul 

CONTACT

HAVE A
QUESTION
FOR US?

  Email
hi@thewavetokyo.com

 Phone
+82 (0)2-6000-7717/6690

 Adress
5, Baekjegobun-ro 9-gil, Songpa-gu, Seoul 

CONTACT
**プライバシーポリシー**

Exporum Co., Ltd.(以下「会社」とします)は、個人情報保護法第30条に基づき、情報主体の個人情報を保護し、関連する苦情を迅速かつ円滑に処理できるようにするために、以下のように個人情報処理方針を制定し、公開します。

**第1条(個人情報の処理目的)**
会社は以下の目的で個人情報を処理します。処理されている個人情報は以下の目的以外の用途には使用されず、利用目的が変更される場合は個人情報保護法第18条に従って別途の同意を得るなど、必要な措置を講じる予定です。

1. ウェブサイト会員登録および管理
- 会員登録意向の確認、会員サービス提供に伴う本人確認/認証、会員資格の維持/管理、限定的な本人確認制度の実施に伴う本人確認、サービスの不正利用防止、14歳未満の子供の個人情報処理において法定代理人の同意の有無の確認、各種通知、苦情処理などの目的で個人情報を処理します。

2. 商品またはサービスの提供
- 商品の配送、サービスの提供、契約書および請求書の発送、コンテンツの提供、カスタムサービスの提供、本人確認、年齢確認、料金の支払および精算、債権回収などの目的で個人情報を処理します。

3. 苦情処理
- 苦情者の身元確認、苦情の内容確認、事実調査のための連絡/通知、処理結果の通知などの目的で個人情報を処理します。

**第2条(個人情報の処理および保有期間)**
① 会社は法令に基づく個人情報の保有、利用期間または情報主体から個人情報を収集する際に得た同意に基づく個人情報の保有、利用期間内で個人情報を処理および保有します。
② 各個人情報の処理および保有期間は以下のとおりです。

1. ウェブサイト会員登録および管理:事業者/団体のウェブサイト退会まで
- ただし、以下の理由に該当する場合は、該当理由終了まで
1) 関連法令違反に伴う捜査、調査などが進行中の場合は、関連捜査、調査終了まで
2) ウェブサイト利用に伴う債権および債務関係が残存している場合は、関連債権、債務関係の清算まで

**第6条(処理する個人情報項目)**
会社は以下の個人情報項目を処理しています。

1. 商品またはサービスの提供
- 必須項目:氏名、電話番号、メールアドレス、所属など

2. インターネットサービス利用の過程で以下の個人情報

項目が自動的に生成され、収集されることがあります。
- IPアドレス、クッキー、MACアドレス、サービス利用履歴、訪問履歴、不良利用履歴など

**第7条(個人情報の廃棄)**
① 会社は個人情報が不要になった場合、保有期間が経過した場合などには遅滞なく該当個人情報を廃棄します。
② 情報主体から得た個人情報の保有期間に同意が得られたにもかかわらず、他の法令に基づき引き続き個人情報を保持する必要がある場合は、該当個人情報を別のデータベース(DB)に移動させたり、別の場所に保管したりします。
③ 個人情報の廃棄手続きおよび方法は以下の通りです。

1. 廃棄手続き
- 会社は廃棄理由が発生した個人情報を選定し、会社の個人情報保護責任者の承認を得て個人情報を廃棄します。

2. 廃棄方法
- 会社は電子的なファイル形式で記録/保存された個人情報は再生できないようにローレベルフォーマット(Low Level Format)などの方法を使用して廃棄し、紙の文書に記録/保存された個人情報はシュレッダーや焼却炉で廃棄します。

**第8条(個人情報の安全性確保対策)**
会社は個人情報の安全性確保のために以下の対策を講じています。

1. 管理的対策:内部管理計画の策定および実施、定期的な従業員教育など
2. 技術的対策:個人情報処理システムなどのアクセス権限管理、アクセス制御システムの導入、固有識別情報などの暗号化、セキュリティプログラムの導入
3. 物理的対策:コンピュータ室、資料保管室などのアクセス制御

**第9条(個人情報の自動収集装置の設置・運用および拒否に関する事項)**
① 会社は利用者に対して個別のカスタマイズサービスを提供するために利用情報を保存し、定期的に呼び出すために「クッキー(cookie)」を使用します。
② クッキーはウェブサイトを運営するために使用されるサーバー(http)から利用者のコンピュータブラウザに送られる少量の情報であり、利用者のコンピュータ内のハードディスクに保存されることがあります。
- あ. クッキーの使用目的:利用者が訪れた各サービスやウェブサイトの訪問および利用形態、人気のある検索ワード、セキュア接続の有無などを把握し、最適化された情報提供を行うために使用されます。
- い. クッキーの設置・運用および拒否:ウェブブラウザの上部にあるツール> インターネットオプション> 個人情報メニューのオプション設定を使用してクッキーの保存を拒否することができます。
- う. クッキーの保存を拒否する場合、カスタムサービスの利用に支障が生じる可能性があります。

第10条(個人情報保護責任者)
① 当社は、個人情報の処理全般に責任を負い、個人情報の処理に関連する苦情、損害の救済などを担当するために、個人情報保護責任者を任命します。

個人情報保護責任者

氏名:キム・ジュンホ
役職:執行役員
連絡先:02-6000-6715, hello@thewavetokyo.com, 02-2051-3326
※ 個人情報保護部に連絡します。

個人情報保護部

部署名:The WAVE組織委員会
担当者:キム・ヘヨン
連絡先:02-6000-7717, hello@thewavetokyo.com, 02-2051-3326

第11条(個人情報へのアクセス要求)
情報主体は、個人情報保護法第35条に基づき、個人情報へのアクセスを要求することができます。このような要求は、以下の部署に対して行うことができます。

個人情報へのアクセス要求の受付と処理を担当する部署

部署名:The WAVE組織委員会
担当者:キム・ヘヨン
連絡先:02-6000-7717, hello@thewavetokyo.com, 02-2051-3326

第12条(権利の侵害に対する救済)
情報主体は、損害の救済や相談など、権利侵害に関連する事項について、以下の組織に問い合わせることができます。

個人情報侵害報告センター(韓国インターネットセキュリティ庁が運営)

担当業務:個人情報侵害の報告、相談の申請
ウェブサイト:privacy.kisa.or.kr
電話:118(市外局番なし)
住所:韓国全羅南道羅州市眞興吉9番地3階、58324

個人情報紛争解決委員会

担当業務:個人情報紛争の解決の申請、集団紛争の解決(民事解決)
ウェブサイト:www.kopico.go.kr
電話:1833-6972(市外局番なし)
住所:韓国ソウル特別市鍾路区世宗大路209、政府ソウル複合施設4階、03171

サイバー犯罪捜査部、最高検察庁:02-3480-3573(www.spo.go.kr)

サイバーセーフティ局、国家警察庁:182(http://cyberbureau.police.go.kr)

第13条(発効日とプライバシーポリシーの変更)
このプライバシーポリシーは2023年11月28日より発効します。



Privacy Policy

Exporum Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as the "Company") establishes and discloses this privacy policy to protect the personal information of data subjects in accordance with Article 30 of the Personal Information Protection Act and to handle related complaints promptly and smoothly.

Article 1 (Purpose of Processing Personal Information)
The Company processes personal information for the following purposes. The processed personal information will not be used for purposes other than those specified below, and in the event of a change in the purpose of use, necessary measures will be taken, including obtaining separate consent in accordance with Article 18 of the Personal Information Protection Act.

1. Website membership registration and management
Purpose: Confirmation of membership registration intent, self-identification/authentication for providing membership services, maintenance/management of member qualifications, verification in accordance with restricted self-confirmation, prevention of service misuse, confirmation of consent from legal representatives for processing personal information of children under 14, various notifications, complaint handling, etc.

2. Provision of goods or services
Purpose: Delivery of goods, provision of services, sending of contracts and invoices, content provision, personalized service provision, self-authentication, age verification, fee payment and settlement, debt collection, etc.

3. Complaint handling
Purpose: Confirmation of complainant's identity, confirmation of complaint details, contact/notification for fact-finding investigations, notification of processing results, etc.

Article 2 (Processing and Retention Period of Personal Information)

① The Company processes and retains personal information within the period stipulated by law, the period for which consent is obtained at the time of collecting personal information, and the period specified for the purpose of processing personal information.
② The processing and retention periods for each category of personal information are as follows:

1. Website membership registration and management: Until the business/operator's website withdrawal
However, in the following cases, until the end of the relevant situation:
1) In the event of an ongoing investigation or inquiry due to a violation of relevant laws, until the end of the investigation or inquiry.
2) In the case of remaining rights and obligations related to website usage, until the settlement of such rights and obligations.

Article 6 (Processed Personal Information Items)

The Company processes the following personal information:
1. Provision of goods or services
Required items: Name, phone number, email address, affiliation, etc.
2. The following personal information items may be automatically generated and collected during the use of internet services.
IP address, cookies, MAC address, service usage records, visit records, faulty usage records, etc.
 
Article 7 (Destruction of Personal Information)

① The Company promptly destroys personal information when it becomes unnecessary due to the expiration of the retention period or the achievement of the processing purpose.
② In cases where the personal information holding period agreed upon with the data subject has elapsed or the processing purpose has been achieved, yet the Company is obliged to continue retaining the personal information under other laws, the Company transfers the relevant personal information to a separate database (DB) or retains it in a different location.
③ The procedure and methods for the destruction of personal information are as follows:
1. Destruction Procedure
The Company selects personal information for destruction when the reasons for disposal arise, and, after obtaining approval from the Company's Personal Information Protection Manager, proceeds to destroy the personal information.
2. Destruction Method
Personal information recorded and stored in electronic file format is destroyed to prevent reproduction, using methods such as low-level formatting (Low Level Format). For personal information recorded and stored in paper documents, the Company shreds or incinerates them for destruction.

Article 8 (Ensuring the Security of Personal Information)
The Company takes the following measures to ensure the security of personal information:
1. Administrative measures: Establishment and implementation of internal management plans, regular employee training, etc.
2. Technical measures: Access control management of personal information processing systems, installation of access control systems, encryption of unique identification information, etc.
3. Physical measures: Access control to computer rooms, data storage rooms, etc.

Article 9 (Installation, Operation, and Rejection of Automatic Collection Devices for Personal Information)
① The Company uses 'cookies' to store and periodically retrieve user information to provide personalized services.
② Cookies are small amounts of information sent by the server (http) operating the website to the user's computer browser and may be stored on the hard disk of the user's computer.
a. Purpose of using cookies: Used to understand the user's visits and usage patterns on each service and website, popular search terms, secure access status, etc., to provide optimized information to the user.
b. Installation, operation, and rejection of cookies: Users can refuse to store cookies by configuring their options in the top menu of the web browser under Tools > Internet Options > Privacy.
c. Rejecting cookie storage may cause difficulties in using personalized services. 

Article 10 (Personal Information Protection Manager)
① The Company appoints a personal information protection manager to take overall responsibility for personal information processing and handle complaints, remedies for damage, etc., related to personal information processing.

▶Personal Information Protection Manager
Name: Kim Junho
Position: Executive
Contact: 02-6000-6715, hello@thewaveseoul.com, 02-2051-3326 ※ Connects to the Personal Information Protection Department.

▶Personal Information Protection Department
Department Name: The WAVE Organizing Committee
Person in Charge: Kim Haeyeon
Contact: 02-6000-7717, hello@thewaveseoul.com, 02-2051-3326

② Data subjects can inquire about all matters related to personal information protection, complaints, and remedies for damages arising during their use of the Company's services (or business) to the Personal Information Protection Manager and the responsible department. The Company will promptly respond to and address inquiries from data subjects.

Article 11 (Request for Access to Personal Information)
Data subjects may request access to their personal information in accordance with Article 35 of the Personal Information Protection Act. Such requests can be directed to the following department:

▶Department for Receiving and Processing Requests for Access to Personal Information
Department Name: The WAVE Organizing Committee
Person in Charge: Kim Haeyeon
Contact: 02-6000-7717, hello@thewaveseoul.com, 02-2051-3326

Article 12 (Remedy for Violation of Rights)
Data subjects can inquire about remedies for damages, counseling, and other matters related to the infringement of their rights to the following organizations:

▶Personal Information Infringement Report Center (Operated by Korea Internet & Security Agency)
Responsibilities: Reporting personal information breaches, applying for counseling
Website: privacy.kisa.or.kr
Phone: 118 (no area code)
Address: 3rd floor, 9 Jinheung-gil, Naju-si, Jeollanam-do, 58324, Korea

▶Personal Information Dispute Resolution Commission
Responsibilities: Applying for personal information dispute resolution, collective dispute resolution (civil resolution)
Website: www.kopico.go.kr
Phone: 1833-6972 (no area code)
Address: 4th floor, Government Seoul Complex, 209 Sejong-daero, Jongno-gu, Seoul, 03171, Korea

▶Cyber Crime Investigation Division, Supreme Prosecutors' Office
: 02-3480-3573 (www.spo.go.kr)
▶Cyber Safety Bureau, National Police Agency
: 182 (http://cyberbureau.police.go.kr)

Article 13 (Effective Date and Changes to the Privacy Policy)
This privacy policy is effective as of November 28, 2023.

The WAVE News Letter

Stay up to date with news in Tech,

Business and innovations

by subscribing to our newsletter!


The WAVE Organising Committee

Tel. (82) 2 6000 6690 / 7717

E-mail. hi@thewavetoyko.com 

@Copyright 2022. All Right Reserved. Hosted by Imweb

CONTACT

The WAVE

Organizing Committee

Tel. (82) 2 6000 7717 / 6690

E-mail. hi@thewavetoyko.com

Stay up to date with news in Tech, Business and innovations by subscribing to our newsletter!

@Copyright 2024. All Right Reserved. Hosted by Imweb